Scientific Name: Azalea

Common Name: Yellow cloud

Flower Color: Yellow

Bloom Time: Midseason

Height in feet in ten years: 6

Hardiness: (- 5 F)( -21 C)

Soil Conditions: Avarage, water when dry

Sun Exposure: Partial Shade to Full Sun

Description: Yellow Cloud is very free flowering and a very hardy plant with an upright habit. Itís leaves are blue-green, and orange with red and yellow tones in fall. It is resistant to powdery mildew and has a compact, rounded growth habit.

Warnings: Poisionous