Scientific Name: Azalea

Common Name: White Lights

Flower Color: White

Bloom Time: Late Midseason

Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Height in feet in ten years: 5

Hardiness: -30 F (-34 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained soil

Description: Large, white, fragrant flowers with a slight yellow blotch appear in late midseason. Exceptionally hardy and consistently heavy flowering. Rounded habit.

Warnings: N/A