Scientific Name: Azalea

Common Name: Western Lights

Flower Color: Pink

Bloom Time: Mid Season

Height in feet in 10 years: 3

Hardiness: -25 F  (-32 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained

Sun Exposure: Full Sun to partial shade

Description: Western Lights' is a polyploid form of the tried-and-true standard 'Orchid Lights'. It boasts thicker, more lush foliage with a slightly glaucous tone and larger flowers. The good, clear pink coloring is still present, but the entire plant is a lot showier from bud to foliage.

Warnings: N/A