Scientific Name: Azalea

Common Name: Rosy Lights

Flower Color: dark pink

Bloom Time: Mid season

Height in feet in ten years: 8

Hardiness: -30 F (-34 C)

Soil Conditions:

Sun Exposure: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Description: Fragrant dark pink flowers with rose-red shadings cover a large, bushy shrub in late spring. Like all of the azaleas in the Lights series, it is very hardy.