Scientific Name: Azalea

Common Name: Popsicle

Flower Color: Red

Bloom Time: Midseason

Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Height in feet in ten years: 4

Hardiness: -15 F (-26 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained soil

Description: This lovely and hardy Azalea has a sweet fragrance and natural disease resistance.  The flowers are light coral-red and begin blooming in mid to late June.  Brilliant burgundy-red fall color.

Warnings: N/A