Scientific Name: Azalea

Common Name: Oxydol

Flower Color: White

Bloom Time: Late Midseason

Height in feet in ten years: 8

Hardiness: -25 F  (-32 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well draineded soil

Sun Exposure: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Description: Large trusses of ruffled snow-white flowers with a distinct, large chrome yellow blotch, make this azalea a real knockout.