Scientific Name: Azalea

Common Name: Northern Hi-Lights

Flower Color: Yellow-White

Bloom Time: Late Midseason

Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Height in feet in ten years: 5

Hardiness: -30 F (-34 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained soil

Description: White flowers with a yellow blotch. Plants are very vigorous and resistant to powdery mildew. Foliage turns red in late summer

Warnings: N/A