Scientific Name: Azalea

Common Name: Millennium

Flower Color: Pink with blue green tinge

Bloom Time: Late Season

Height in feet in ten years: 3

Hardiness: -15 F  (-26 C)

Soil Conditions: Average, water when dry

Sun Exposure: Partial Shade to Full Sun

Description: This Azalea is very hardy with mildew-resistant foliage. A late bloomer that makes your garden keep itís color even to mid summer. It has a very fragrant wonderful smell.

Warnings: Poisionous