Scientific Name: Azalea

Common Name: Mandarin Lights

Flower Color: Orange

Bloom Time: Mid season

Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Height in feet in ten years: 6

Hardiness: -15 F (-26 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained soil

Description: The 'Mandarin Lights' Azalea is a Northern Lights, which is a decidous Azalea that is very hardy.  It is a compact plant with 1 1/2" fragrant orange flowers that appear in clusters of up to 12 flowers.

Warnings: N/A