Scientific Name: Azalea

Common Name: Lollipop

Flower Color: Pink

Bloom Time: Late season

Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Height in feet in ten years: 4

Hardiness: -20 F  (-29 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained soil

Description: Lollipops leaves are bronze-green when new become green with silver below, and reddish-orange in fall. This plant has a broad growth habit, and is mildew resistant. The flowers are tubular funnel-shaped, fragrant, moderate pink with yellow blotch.

Warnings: N/APoisonous