Scientific Name: Azalea

Common Name: Frilly lemon

Flower Color: Yellow

Bloom Time: Mid Season

Height in feet in 10 years: 4

Hardiness: -15 F  (-26 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained soil

Sun Exposure: Full Sun to partial shade

Description: Frilly lemon is a deciduous shrub, with a dense upright habit, whose flowers are doubled yellow, with frille margins.

Warnings: N/A