Scientific Name: Azalea

Common Name: Fireball

Flower Color: Red

Bloom Time: Mid Season

Height in feet in 10 years: 4

Hardiness: -10 F  (-23 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained

Sun Exposure: Full Sun to partial shade

Description: Azalea Fireball gets its name from its extremley briliant blooms that look to be on fire in the bright sun which the effect is increased by the bronzy foliage. Upright habit.

Warnings: N/A