Scientific Name: Azalea

Common Name: Centennial

Flower Color: Pink

Bloom Time: Midseason

Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Height in feet in ten years: 5

Hardiness: -10 F (-23 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained soil

Description: This plant has especially handsome large glossy leaves. It has large, lightly fragrant flowers with deeply frilled, light orange petals, paling to white, and a rich gold dorsal blotch.

Warnings: N/APoisonous