Scientific Name: Azalea

Common Name: Arneson Ruby

Flower Color: Red

Bloom Time: Midseason

Height in feet in ten years: 4

Hardiness: -15 F  (-26 C)

Soil Conditions: Average, water when dry.

Sun Exposure: Partial Shade to Full Sun

Description: A stunning plant with strong red, wavy-edged flowers in ball-shaped trusses that are produced in abundance in midseason.

Warnings: Poisionous