Scientific Name: Rhodoedndron

Common Name: Weston's Pink Diamond

Flower Color: Pink

Bloom Time: Early season

Height in feet in ten years: 5

Hardiness: -20 F (-29 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained soil

Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Description: Weston’s Pink Diamond’, an early-flowering beauty with semidouble fuchsia-pink flowers and a well-branched, upright habit.