Scientific Name: Rhododendron

Common Name: Chionoides

Flower Color: White

Bloom Time: Mid Season

Height in feet in 10 years: 4

Hardiness: -15 F  (-26 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained

Sun Exposure: Full Sun to partial shade

Description: White flowers in late midseason on a broad, dense, compact plant. A standard in the trade. 4' x 5'.

Warnings: poisonous