Scientific Name: Rhododendron

Common Name: Spring Dawn

Flower Color: Dark Pink

Bloom Time: Midseason

Height in feet in 10 years: 5

Hardiness: -25 F  (-32 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained acidic soil

Sun Exposure: Full Sun

Description: Spring Dawn has dark pink flowers with a yellow center. It blooms in mid-season with a medium size truss.

Warnings: PoisonousN/A