Scientific Name: Rhododendron

Common Name: Second Honeymoon

Flower Color: Yellow orange

Bloom Time: Early Season

Height in feet in 10 years: 4

Hardiness: 0 F (-18 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained acidic soil

Sun Exposure: Partial Shade to Full Sun

Description: Second Honeymoon has chartreuse-green buds open to pale chartreuse-yellow flowers with a dull orange blotch. It's foliage is compact.

Warnings: PoisonousN/A