Scientific Name: Rhododendron

Common Name: Robert Korn

Flower Color: White

Bloom Time: Midseason

Height in feet in 10 years: 4

Hardiness: -10  TO -15 F

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained acidic soil

Sun Exposure: Partial Shade to Full Sun

Description: Robert Korn has openly funnel-shaped, flowers with wavy edges, 2 3/4" across, which are held in dome-shaped trusses of about 19 flowers.

Warnings: PoisonousN/A