Scientific Name: Rhododendron

Common Name: Pink Drift

Flower Color: Plum Pink

Bloom Time: Early-midseaon

Height in feet in 10 years: 2

Hardiness: -10 F (-23 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained acidic soil

Sun Exposure: Partial Shade to Full Sun

Description: Pink Drift’s leaves are elliptic, and green. It has a dense, compact habit. Flowers are funnel-shaped, magenta-pink. The trusses hold about 3 flowers.

Warnings: PoisonousN/A