Scientific Name: Rhododendron

Common Name: Pink Cameo

Flower Color: Pink, with dark blotches

Bloom Time: Mid-lateseason

Height in feet in 10 years: 5

Hardiness: -20 F (-29 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained acidic soil

Sun Exposure: Partial Shade to Full Sun

Description: The leaves are 4 1/2" long, medium green.

Warnings: PoisonousN/A