Scientific Name: Rhododendron

Common Name: PJM Regal

Flower Color: Lavender Pink

Bloom Time: Early Season

Height in feet in 10 years: 3

Hardiness: -20 to -25F

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained acidic soil

Sun Exposure: Partial Shade to Full Sun

Description: The foliage covering is dense, but has small leaves, alternate leaf arrangement. Generally blooms heavily and reliably.

Warnings: PoisonousN/A