Scientific Name: Rhododendron

Common Name: Lavender Princess

Flower Color: Lavender

Bloom Time: Mid season

Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Height in feet in ten years: 4

Hardiness: -20 F  (-29 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained soil

Description: Lovely, light and delicate lavender-pink flowers cover this beautiful plant. Very dark green leaves clothe the entire compact plant in deep forest beauty.

Warnings: Poisonous