Scientific Name: Rhododendron

Common Name: Goldbukett

Flower Color: Cream

Bloom Time: Early Season

Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Height in feet in ten years: 4

Hardiness: -10 F (-23 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained soil

Description: Excellent shrub with heathly dark green leaves.

Warnings: Poisonous