Scientific Name: Rhododendron

Common Name: Cunninghams White

Flower Color: White

Bloom Time: Late Midseason

Height in feet in 10 years: 4

Hardiness: -15 F  (-26 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained

Sun Exposure: Full Sun to partial shade

Description: A sturdy and adaptable plant with soft pink buds and small white flowers that are enhanced by greenish yellow spotting. Late-midseason bloom. Tolerates higher soil pH than most other rhododendrons do. 4' x 4'.

Warnings: poisonous