Scientific Name: Rhododendron

Common Name: Cream Crest

Flower Color: Yellow

Bloom Time: Early-Midseason

Height in feet in 10 years: 3

Hardiness: 0 F (-18 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained acidic soil

Sun Exposure: Partial Shade to Full Sun

Description: The leaves very glossy and deep green with a spreading habit. Itsí flowers are 1" across, and are bright creamy yellow That are held in trusses of 6-8 flowers.

Warnings: N/APoisonous