Scientific Name: Rhododendron

Common Name: Boule De Neige

Flower Color: White

Bloom Time: Midseason

Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Height in feet in ten years: 5

Hardiness: -25 F  (-32 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained soil

Description: Rounded, compact trusses of white with a few green / yellow spots. Dark, lustrous green leaves. Vigorous, dense spreading habit, with upward pointing leaves.

Warnings: Poisonous