Scientific Name: Rhododendron

Common Name: April Mist

Flower Color: White

Bloom Time: Early season

Sun Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Height in feet in ten years: 3

Hardiness: -25 F  (-32 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained soil

Description: Double pink flowers have a soft apricot tone in them.  Early blooming and very abundantly.

Warnings: Poisonous