Scientific Name: Rhododendron

Common Name: Anna  H. Hall

Flower Color: White

Bloom Time: Midseason

Height in feet in 10 years: 3

Hardiness: (-25 F) (-32 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained acidic soil

Sun Exposure: Partial Shade to Full Sun

Description: Anna Hall has elliptic leaves that are dark green with faint brown indumentum that are 4 5/8" long It has dense, compact growth habit. Anna Hall is very heat and sun tolerant after it has been established. The flowers are funnel shaped 2" across, and white to light pink. The trusses hold 14-15 flowers.

Warnings: N/APoisonous