Scientific Name: Rhododendron

Common Name: Anita Dunstan

Flower Color: Yellow

Bloom Time: Earlyseason

Height in feet in ten years: 4

Hardiness: 0 F  (-18 C)

Soil Conditions: Moist well drained soil

Sun Exposure: Full Sun to partial shade

Description: Anita Dunstan has red flowers buds that open to bright yellow flowers. Its foliage has a stiff, mounding habit.